Cisco 1000base-lx10 - Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 - xep01
[MA-SFP-1GB-LX10]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco Meraki - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000base-lx10 - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco Meraki Mx100 Mx400 Mx600 Mx80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch Ms420 Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 (Refurbished A grade  ⋅  Separately packed  ⋅  Normal wear and tear  ⋅  1 year warranty **)

Cisco 1000base-lx10 - Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 - xep01

£46.00
£55.20 - Inc VAT




Thank you for your request, PLEASE RE-TYPE THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard LX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX10
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Features
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-LX10. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco 1000base-lx10 - Ma-sfp-1gb-lx10 - xep01
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Once again "Frontman Darren" has excelled by producing a vintage HP Deskjet and delivering to me wit ...

(read more)
By Tony Greenwall

Mr
My HP Printer had become problematic in that on some pages the print was faded. Having explained the ...

(read more)
By Trevor Bidle


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne


Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton


The HP Envy printer was delivered at the expected time, and is working well. The driver disk includ ...

(read more)
By William Lewis

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search