Cisco 10gbase-lrm - 10gbase-lrm Ma-sfp-10gb-lrm - xep01
[MA-SFP-10GB-LRM]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco Meraki - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-lrm - Up To 220 M - For Cisco Meraki Mx100 Mx400 Mx600 Mx80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch Ms420 Ma-sfp-10gb-lrm (New pulled products/ Open box repacked/damaged box  ⋅  Essential accessories  ⋅  Full warranty by manufacturer. )

Cisco 10gbase-lrm - 10gbase-lrm Ma-sfp-10gb-lrm - xep01

£86.00
£103.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LRM
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LRM
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Features
Hot-Plug support Y
Certification MSA

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-LRM. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco 10gbase-lrm - 10gbase-lrm Ma-sfp-10gb-lrm - xep01
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell

Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search