Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch - Managed - 12 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 X Combo SFP+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ WS-C3560CX-12PD-S - C2000
[WS-C3560CX-12PD-S]



Part Number: WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch - Managed - 12 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 X Combo SFP+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch - Managed - 12 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 X Combo SFP+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ WS-C3560CX-12PD-S - C2000

£1,023.00
£1,227.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Catalyst® Compact Switches easily expand your Ethernet and Multigigabit Ethernet Cisco Catalyst switching infrastructure outside the wiring closet to enable new workspaces, extend wireless LANs, and connect PoE devices. These fanless, small form-factor switches are ideal for space-constrained deployments where multiple cable runs would be challenging. With speeds that reach 10Gbps, the Cisco Catalyst 3560CX Multigigabit Ethernet Switches support current and next-generation wireless speeds and standards (including 802.11ac Wave 2) on existing cabling infrastructure.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and Multigigabit Ethernet (mGig) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE+) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Cisco Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.
With their quiet, fanless design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up
a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 12
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
SFP+ module slots quantity 2
Copper ethernet cabling technology 10BASE-T,100BASE-TX,1000BASE-T
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 2
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.11ac,IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
10G support Y
Full duplex Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
VLAN support Y
Port mirroring Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 29.5 W
AC input voltage 100-240 V
Power consumption (max) 278 W
Input current 3.25 - 1.5 A
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude 3048 - 4000 m
Heat dissipation 1057.71 BTU/h
Weight & dimensions
Width 269 mm
Depth 238 mm
Height 44.4 mm
Weight 2.31 kg
Security
Security algorithms 802.1x RADIUS,SNMP
Access Control List (ACL) Y
SSH/SSL support Y
Authentication MAC-based authentication
Static port security Y
IGMP snooping Y
DHCP snooping Y
Data transmission
Switching capacity 68 Gbit/s
Throughput 50.6 Mpps
Number of VLANs 1023
Jumbo frames support Y
Jumbo frames 9198
Management features
Switch type Managed
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Multicast support Y
ARP inspection Y
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 100BASE-BX,100BASE-FX,100BASE-LX,1000BASE-X,1000BASE‑BX,1000BASE‑LH,1000BASE‑SX,1000BASE‑ZX
Fiber type Multi-mode
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 12
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 240 W
Design
Rack mounting Y
Colour of product White
Case design Freestanding
Wall mountable Y
DIN rail mounting Y
Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, CE, GB 4943, IEC 60825
Electromagnetic compatibility FCC 15, CFR 47, EN 55022 (CISPR22), EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE, AS/NZS, A, CISPR22:2004, EN55022, VCCI A, V-3/2007.04, KCC (MIC, GB17625.1-1998) A, KN24/KN22, ANATEL, CCC, GOST
Product colour White
Performance
Internal memory 512 MB
Flash memory 128 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 528480 h
Virtual LAN features
VLAN support Y
Number of VLANs 1023
Multicast features
Multicast support Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 12. Full duplex. Switching capacity: 68 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.11ac,IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE.... Power over Ethernet (PoE). Wall mountable, Rack mounting

Product Description

The Cisco® Catalyst® Compact Switches easily expand your Ethernet and Multigigabit Ethernet Cisco Catalyst switching infrastructure outside the wiring closet to enable new workspaces, extend wireless LANs, and connect PoE devices. These fanless, small form-factor switches are ideal for space-constrained deployments where multiple cable runs would be challenging. With speeds that reach 10Gbps, the Cisco Catalyst 3560CX Multigigabit Ethernet Switches support current and next-generation wireless speeds and standards (including 802.11ac Wave 2) on existing cabling infrastructure.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and 2960-CX Series Compact Switches help optimize network deployments. These Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and Multigigabit Ethernet (mGig) managed switches are ideal for high-speed data connectivity, Wi-Fi backhaul, and Power over Ethernet (PoE+) connectivity in places where space is at a premium. With a single copper or fiber cable from the wiring closet, Cisco Catalyst compact switches enable IP connectivity for devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, surveillance cameras, PCs, and video endpoints.
With their quiet, fanless design and compact footprint, these switches offer flexible mounting options and open up
a variety of network design and connectivity options. Use them in offices, classrooms, hotels, retail stores, and other enterprise and branch locations. The setup allows for shorter cable runs from the compact switches, allowing for flexibility in space redesign and growth as new devices join the network - this eliminating the need for expensive and inflexible cabling infrastructure.

Currently viewing: Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-12PD-S - Switch - Managed - 12 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 X
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase

Mr
Fantastic service. I ordered 6 phones late in the afternoon and they arrived less than 24 hrs later. ...

(read more)
By Alan

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah


Excellent service,good delivery time,will use again.

(read more)
By Keith Castree

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: