Cisco Cisco S-class - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan - 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp/mpo Multi-mode - Up To 150 M - 840-860 Nm - For Nexus 93108tc-ex 93180yc-fx 9336c-fx2 9372px-e Qsfp-40g-sr4-s - xep01
[QSFP-40G-SR4-S]



Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco S-class - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan - 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp/mpo Multi-mode - Up To 150 M - 840-860 Nm - For Nexus 93108tc-ex 93180yc-fx 9336c-fx2 9372px-e Qsfp-40g-sr4-s (New  ⋅  Retail box  ⋅  Original accessories  ⋅  Full warranty by manufacturer)

Cisco Cisco S-class - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan - 40gbase-sr4 - Mtp/mpo Multi-mode - Up To 150 M - 840-860 Nm - For Nexus 93108tc-ex  93180yc-fx  9336c-fx2  9372px-e Qsfp-40g-sr4-s - xep01

£143.00
£171.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE-compliant 40GBase-SR4 module.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector MPO
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 50/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard SR
Maximum transfer distance 150 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Features
Hot-Plug support Y
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 40000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber connectors. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S is optimized to guarantee interoperability with any IEEE-compliant 40GBase-SR4 module.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco S-class - Qsfp+ Transceiver Module - 40 Gigabit Lan - 40gbase-sr4 -
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Great company to deal with even with the Covid19, I placed an order for a REfurbished printer and ha ...

(read more)
By Gary Parker

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman


Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith


Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search