Cisco/oem 1000base-lx/lh Sfp,mmf/smf,1310nm,dom (3rd Party) Lifetime Warranty Glc-lh-sm-c - xep01
[GLC-LH-SM-C]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-C

Manufacturer: CISCO/OEM

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco/oem 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom (3rd Party) Lifetime Warranty Glc-lh-sm-c (New  ⋅  Retail box  ⋅  Original accessories  ⋅  Full warranty by manufacturer)

Cisco/oem 1000base-lx/lh Sfp,mmf/smf,1310nm,dom (3rd Party) Lifetime Warranty Glc-lh-sm-c - xep01

£49.00
£58.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connector 1 Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Connector 2 Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Product colour Silver
Features
Product colour Silver

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco Transceiver (GLC-LH-SM-C)/(GLCLHSMC). Product colour: Silver

Product Description

The GLC-LH-SM is a long haul or long wavelength SFP module (1310 nm nominal), for use in 1000BASE-LX links. Use only the SFP modules with your Modular Fast Ethernet line card. Each SFP module contains an internal serial EEPROM that is security-programmed by the SFP manufacturer with information that provides a way for Cisco (through the Cisco IOS software) to identify and validate the SFP module as a module type that was tested and qualified by Cisco to operate properly with Cisco Modular Fast Ethernet line cards.

Currently viewing: Cisco/oem 1000base-lx/lh Sfp,mmf/smf,1310nm,dom (3rd Party) Lifetime Warranty Gl
Customer Testimonials

I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Mr
Ordered a 24" flat screen monitor on a sunday ,delivered on tuesday morning 2 days before christmas ...

(read more)
By STEVEN HARTLEY


Athema provided an excellent services. The item we required had to be ordered in by Athema but we w ...

(read more)
By Jane Hogwood

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo


I would personally like to thank Darren for his help with my order, from start to finish amazing cus ...

(read more)
By Adam Lees

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search