Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm 407-BCBN - C2000
[407-BCBN]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 407-BCBN

Manufacturer: Dell

Condition: New

Short Description:

Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm 407-BCBN

Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm 407-BCBN - C2000

£87.00
£104.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Reviews

Specs

Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Brand compatibility Dell
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

DELL 407-BCBN. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Brand compatibility: Dell. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.
Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Currently viewing: Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - 850
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian


I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search