GLC-LH-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF/SM Factory Sealed
[GLC-LH-SMD]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF/SM Factory Sealed

GLC-LH-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF/SM Factory Sealed

£152.00
£182.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH,LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Wavelength 1300 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver standard LH,LX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX,1000BASE-LH
Features
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500 Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975 Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500 Catalyst...

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: GLC-LH-SMD Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF/SM Factory Sealed
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne


Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search