Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5500-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots (n2) Jg241a - xep01
[JG241A]



Part Number: JG241A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hpe 5500-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots New Damaged Box Jg241a (New pulled products/ Open box repacked/damaged box  ⋅  Essential accessories  ⋅  Full warranty by manufacturer. )

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5500-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots (n2) Jg241a - xep01

£270.00
£324.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Follow Button below to see the latest discount:

These Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver outstanding security, reliability, and multi-service support capabilities for robust switching. - High expandability for investment protection. - Premium security and integrated management. - Multilayer reliability. - Convergence-ready support. - Outstanding quality of service (QoS).

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Combo SFP ports quantity 4
SFP/SFP+ slots quantity 4
Console port RJ-45
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
10G support N
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,100BASE-T,100BASE-TX
Full duplex Y
Routing entries 12000
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Power
Input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (typical) 575 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 113 °F
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Weight 6 kg
Data transmission
Switching capacity 144 Gbit/s
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000 Mbps
Throughput 107200000pps
Maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Packet buffer memory 2 MB
Management features
Switch type Managed
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Web-based management Y
Protocols
Management protocols SNMP
Other features
Management platform IMC
Latency 2.6/3.2µs
Dimensions (WxDxH) 420 x 440 x 43.6 mm
Connectivity technology Wired
Power requirements 52 - 55V DC
Networking features Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Wi-Fi N
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Design
Rack mounting Y
Form factor 1U
Product colour Black
Performance
Memory type Flash
Internal memory 256 MB
Flash memory 32 MB

Related Products

HP 3y Nbd HP 5500-24 EI Switch FC SVC,HP 5500-24 EI Switch,9x5 HW Support, Next Business Day Onsite Response. 9x5 SW Phone Support And SW Updates For Eligible SW. U3WW9E - C2000
Hp Networks 55xx Startup Svc Ux119e - WC01
Hp Networks 55xx Installation Svc Ux118e - WC01
Hp X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver Jd089b - WC01
Hp X240 10g Sfp+ Sfp+ 3m Dac Cable Jd097c - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m **New Retail** QK733A - eet01
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable JD096C - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 - SFP+ transceiver module **Refurbished** JD092B-RFB - eet01
Hp X130 10g Sfp+ Lc Sr Transceiver Jd092b - WC01
Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Lx Transceiver Jd119b - WC01
Hp 5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj836a - WC01
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 1m Cbl Qk732a - WC01
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 30m Cbl Qk736a - WC01
83370 Olin Hp Smooth High White Sra3 460X320Mm 250Gm2 Fsc4 Pw Packed 250- 83370
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m **New Retail** QK734A - eet01
JD094B H3C Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-LR (1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOM)
Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver Jd118b - WC01
Hp X240 10g Sfp+ Sfp+ 5m Dac Cable Jg081c - WC01
Hp 1m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj834a - WC01
JC784C HPE Compatible Direct Attach Copper Cable 10GBase-CU SFP+ (Passive Twinax, 7m)
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 15m Cbl Qk735a - WC01
Hp Rps1600 1600w Ac Power Supply Jg137a - WC01
Hp X290 1000 A Jd5 2m Rps Cable Jd187a - WC01
HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC ER XCVR - (HP Renew)
JD093B JD093BR HPE X130 10G SFP+ LRM (HP Renew) Transceiver New
JD098B JD098BR HPE X120 1G SFP LC 10-U (HP Renew) XCVR New
JD108B JD108BR HPE X130 10G XFP LC LR (HP Renew) Transceiver New
JD117B JD117BR HPE X130 10G XFP LC SR (HP Renew) Transceiver New

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5500-24G-PoE+EI. Switch type: Managed. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 24, Console port: RJ-45. Full duplex. Switching capacity: 144 Gbit/s. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. Power over Ethernet (PoE). Rack mounting, Form factor: 1U

Product Description

These Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver outstanding security, reliability, and multi-service support capabilities for robust switching. - High expandability for investment protection. - Premium security and integrated management. - Multilayer reliability. - Convergence-ready support. - Outstanding quality of service (QoS).

Currently viewing: Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5500-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots (n2) J
Customer Testimonials

We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae

Mr
I am very happy to have purchased via Athema Services. Sales team managed to source the exact spe ...

(read more)
By Paul Cogger


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search