Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m **New Retail** QK734A - eet01
[QK734A]



Part Number: QK734A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m **New Retail** QK734A

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m **New Retail** QK734A - eet01

£70.00
£84.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Follow Button below to see the latest discount:

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Material PVC
Features
Cable length 5 m
Cable type OFC
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Connector gender Male/Male
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
RoHS compliance Y
REACH compliance Y

Related Products

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 5m. Cable length: 5 m, Cable type: OFC, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male

Product Description

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Currently viewing: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m **New Retail** QK734A -
Customer Testimonials
Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Mrs
I got a really quick response to my query for information about the printer I planned to buy. When I ...

(read more)
By Juliet Freeman

Mrs
Highest standard and friendliness as usual.

(read more)
By Charlotte Bishop

Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol


We're highly satisifed dealing with Athema Services. We purchased refurbished dot matrix printer whi ...

(read more)
By Luqman Wabnic

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search