Hp Hp X120 - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - For Hp 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920af, 7506; Flexfabric 1.92, 11908 Jd119b - xep01
[JD119B]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: JD119B

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Peakoptical Peakoptical Procurve X120 1g Sfp Lc Lx Transceiver Jd119b (New  ⋅  Retail box  ⋅  Original accessories  ⋅  Full warranty by manufacturer)

Hp Hp X120 - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - For Hp 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920af, 7506; Flexfabric 1.92, 11908 Jd119b - xep01

£60.00
£72.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Width 55 mm
Depth 15 mm
Height 12 mm
Weight 20 g
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Compatible products HP 6600, 8800, MSR20, MSR20-1x, MSR30, 10500, 12500, 1900, 1905, 1910, 3100 EI, 3600 EI, 3600 SI, 3610, 4210, 4210G, 4500, 4800G, 5120 EI, 5120 SI, 5500 EI, 5500 HI, 5500 SI, 5800, 5820, 5830, 5900, 5920, 7500, 9500, E5500, E5500G, WX3000, WX5000
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver standard LX
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber ports quantity 1
Features
Compatible products HP 6600, 8800, MSR20, MSR20-1x, MSR30, 10500, 12500, 1900, 1905, 1910, 3100 EI, 3600 EI, 3600 SI, 3610, 4210, 4210G, 4500, 4800G, 5120 EI, 5120 SI, 5500 EI, 5500 HI, 5500 SI, 5800, 5820, 5830, 5900, 5920, 7500, 9500, E5500, E5500G, WX3000, WX5000

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
HP 1420-16G Switch JH016A - C2000
HP 1420-24G-2SFP Switch JH017A - C2000
Hpe 1920s 24g 2sfp Switch Jl381a - WC01
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W - Switch - L3 - Smart - 12 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 12 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (185 W) JL384 - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 8G - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL380A - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 48G 4SFP - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 100/1000 SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL382A - C2000
Hpe - An Aruba Bran.switch (6h) 1920s 24g 2sfp Poe+ 370w Swch In Jl385a
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 8G PPoE+ 65W - Switch - L3 - Managed - 4 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (65 W) JL383A - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 48G 4SFP PPoE+ 370W - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 100/1000 SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (370 W) JL - C2000
737230-B21 HPE Spare 6125XLG Ethernet Blade Switch 28 Port Factory Sealed
United Kingdom - English Localization JL382A#ACC - C2000
HP 1420-24G-PoE+ (124W) Switch JH019A - C2000
Hpe 5130 24g 2sfp+ 2xgt Ei Switch Jg938a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3600-24-poe+ V2 Ei Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe+) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (720 W) Jg301b#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-48g-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable Jg934a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-24g-sfp-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X Gigabit Sfp + 8 X Shared 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable Jg933a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe R110 Ww - Wireless Router - 4-port Switch - Gige - 802.11a/b/g/n - Dual Band - Wall-mountable J9975a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Msr2003 - Router - Gige - Rack-mountable Jg411a - xep01
HPE 5130-48G-PoE+-2SFP+-2XT Swch - (HP Renew)
Hp 5130-24g-poe+-2sfp+-2xt Ei Swch Jg940a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3600-24-poe Si Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Jd325a - xep01
Hp Msr3044 Router Jg405a - WC01
HPE 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5700-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (8 Poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (180 W) Jg922a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5120-48g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Jg237a - xep01
HPE 5130-24G-SFP-4SFP+ EI Switch - (HP Renew)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5120-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Jg236a - xep01
HPE 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI Swch - (HP Renew)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1910-24g-poe (365 W) Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Je007a#abb - xep01
PoE Switch And Access Point Starter Bundle. 1 X 1920S 8G PoE+ 65W Switch Plus 3 X Instant On AP12 Access Points JL383A+R2X01AX3 - C2000
Hp 5130-48g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei Swch Jg937a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5800-24g Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Sfp+ Jc100a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-24g - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Jg924a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Officeconnect 1920s 24g 2sfp Ppoe+ 185w - Switch - L3 - Smart - 12 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 12 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop Rack-mountable Wall-mountable - Poe+ (185 W) Jl384a#abb - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Of Cnc Switch(i5) 1920s 24g 2sfp Poe+ 370w Swch Aruba Instant On Ap12 (rw) Ap In Jl385a#bundle5
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5500-24g-sfp Ei Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X Gigabit Sfp + 8 X Shared 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable Jd374a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-24g-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable Jg932a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5130-24g-poe+-2sfp+-2xt Ei Switch - Acc Uk Model Jg940a#acc - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1920-16g Switch - Jg923a - xep01
Hpe 5130 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ 1-slot Hi Sw Jh326a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1910-48g Switch - Je009a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5130 48g Poe+ 2sfp+ 2xgt Ei Switch - Acc Model Uk Jg941a#acc - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5800-24g-sfp Switch - Jc103a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp A5120-24g Ei Switch - Je066a#abb - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Bran.switch (6h) 1920s 24g 2sfp Poe+ 370w Swch Aruba Instant On Ap11 (rw) Acces In Jl385abundle2
HPE 5130 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1slot Swch - (HP Renew)
Hp Msr2003 Ac Router Jg411a - WC01
HP 1920S 24G 2SFP PPoE+ 185W Swch **New Retail** JL384A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise A-msr20-20 Multi-service Router - Jf283a - xep01
Hp Msr3024 Ac Router Jg406a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Officeconnect 1920s 48g 4sfp Ppoe+ 370w - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 100/1000 Sfp - Desktop Rack-mountable Wall-mountable - Poe+ (370 W) Jl386a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Officeconnect 1920s 8g Ppoe+ 65w - Switch - L3 - Managed - 4 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop Rack-mountable Wall-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jl383a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Officeconnect 1920s 48g 4sfp - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 100/1000 Sfp - Desktop Rack-mountable Wall-mountable Jl382a#abb - xep01
HPE 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI Switch - (HP Renew)
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1910-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe+) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jg539a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Officeconnect 1920s 8g - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop Rack-mountable Wall-mountable Jl380a#abb - xep01
HPE 5130 48G 4SFP+ 1-slot HI Switch JH324A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 870 Unified Wired-wlan Appliance - Jg723a - xep01
HPE 5130-24G-PoE+-2SFP+-2XT Swch - (HP Renew)
Hpe/h3c Hp 5800-48g Switch With 2 Slots - Jc101a - xep01
Hpe/h3c 5120-48g-poe Ei Switch With 2 Slots - Je071a - xep01
Hpe - An Instant On Wired(i5)bto 1420 24g 2sfp+ Switch In Jh018a#acc
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - Duplex - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - Duplex - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
HPE 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5920AF-24XG Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5900CP-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5700-40XG-2QSFP+ Switch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5700-32XGT-8XG-2QSFP+ Swch - (HP Renew)
HPE 5130 24G 4SFP+ 1-slot HI Swch - (HP Renew)
HPE OfficeConnect 1420 24G PoE+ (124W) Switch HPE OfficeConnect 1420 24G PoE+ (124W) Switch U.K. - English Localization JH019A#ACC - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1420 16G Switch JH016A#ACC - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) To ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - Duplex - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1420 24G 2SFP Switch JH017A#ACC - C2000
HP 5130-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI Swch HP 5130-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI Swch UK En JG937A#ACC - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1920S 24G 2SFP PoE+ 370W - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 X 100/1000 SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (370 W) JL385A#ACC - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3600-24-poe+ V2 Ei - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe+) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (720 W) Jg301b - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Wall-mountable Jg920a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-24g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (370 W) - Remarketed Jg936ar - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-48g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (370 W) - Remarketed Jg937ar - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5130-48g-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable - Remarketed Jg934ar - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1910-8g Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 + 1 X Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Jg348a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3600-48 V2 Si - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 4 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X Shared 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable Jg305a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop Rack-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jg921a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5120-24g Si - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable Je074a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 5120-48g Si - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable Je072a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Flexnetwork 5130-24g-poe+-2sfp+-2xgt (370w) Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (370 W) - Remar

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Compatible products: HP 6600, 8800, MSR20, MSR20-1x, MSR30, 10500, 12500, 1900, 1905, 1910, 3100 EI, 3600 EI, 3600 SI,.... Width: 55 mm, Depth: 15 mm, Height: 12 mm

Product Description

Currently viewing: Hp Hp X120 - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - For Hp 1051
Categories
Customer Testimonials

If every company was run the way Athema does it, the world would be much cooler. You guys are so awe ...

(read more)
By Andrea Graham


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search