Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adp In 665249-b21
[665249-B21]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 665249-B21

Manufacturer: Hpe

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto 665249-b21 Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adp

Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto  Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adp                                      In 665249-b21

£307.00
£368.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter features the latest Intel 82599 controller. It is a low-cost, low-power dual port PCIe v2.0 x8 adapter designed for HP ProLiant Gen8 and select G7 ML/DL/SL servers. The HP 560SFP+ addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization and scalability that compliment the HP Gen8 server platform. The HP 560SFP+ comes with both low profile and standard brackets and has two SFP+ cages that enable connections with DACs as well as SR fiber optic modules. It is SR-IOV ready and supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, and PXE boot.
Addresses the demanding needs of the next generation data center.
The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter is an easy to install and configure PCIe v2.0 x8 adapter that fits in the standard PCIe slot and comes with low profile and standard brackets; two SFP+ cages enable connections with DACs and SR fiber optic modules. Delivers 20 Gbps full duplex Ethernet transfer rate per port (40 Gbps aggregate). New I/O technologies increase performance and reduce system power and I/O latency; support for Precision Time Stamping protocol (IEEE 1588 and 802.1AS). Optimized for virtualization (VLAN tagging, NetQueue, VMQ, VMDq). Supports Wake-on-LAN (WOL) at 1 Gb, PXE, MSI-X, NIC teaming, IPv6, and HP Sea of Sensors 3D Technology.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet LAN Y
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000,10000 Mbit/s
Jumbo frames support Y
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi N
System requirements
Windows operating systems supported Y
Linux operating systems supported Y
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Internal Y
Host interface PCI Express
Interface Ethernet
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector SFP+
Wireless LAN features
Wi-Fi N
Packaging content
Quantity 1
Other features
Link/Act LED Y
Design
LED indicators Y
Internal Y
Packaging data
Quantity 1

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
83388 Cables To Go 2m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Blue - C2000
83412 Cables To Go 10m Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Black - C2000
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
* Warning: Verify Price! HP 1Gb Ethernet 4P 331FLR Adptr 629135-B22 - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 DL58x FC SVC,ProLiant Server DL58x,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. 733732R-421 - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp Dl360p Gen8 (v2) 8sff Cto No Rails 654081-b21 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Flexfabric 556flr-sfp+ - Network Adapter - Pcie 3.0 X8 - 10 Gige - For Proliant Dl20 Gen9, Dl560 Gen9, Xl170r Gen9, Xl190r Gen9, Xl230a Gen9; Storeeasy 3850 727060-b21 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Proliant Dl360e Gen8 Entry - Rack-mountable - Xeon E5-2403 1.8 Ghz - 4 Gb - 0 Gb 668813-421 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ethernet 1gb 4-port 331flr Adapter - 629135-b21 - xep01

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Ethernet. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s

Product Description

The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter features the latest Intel 82599 controller. It is a low-cost, low-power dual port PCIe v2.0 x8 adapter designed for HP ProLiant Gen8 and select G7 ML/DL/SL servers. The HP 560SFP+ addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization and scalability that compliment the HP Gen8 server platform. The HP 560SFP+ comes with both low profile and standard brackets and has two SFP+ cages that enable connections with DACs as well as SR fiber optic modules. It is SR-IOV ready and supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, and PXE boot.
Addresses the demanding needs of the next generation data center.
The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ Adapter is an easy to install and configure PCIe v2.0 x8 adapter that fits in the standard PCIe slot and comes with low profile and standard brackets; two SFP+ cages enable connections with DACs and SR fiber optic modules. Delivers 20 Gbps full duplex Ethernet transfer rate per port (40 Gbps aggregate). New I/O technologies increase performance and reduce system power and I/O latency; support for Precision Time Stamping protocol (IEEE 1588 and 802.1AS). Optimized for virtualization (VLAN tagging, NetQueue, VMQ, VMDq). Supports Wake-on-LAN (WOL) at 1 Gb, PXE, MSI-X, NIC teaming, IPv6, and HP Sea of Sensors 3D Technology.

Currently viewing: Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adp
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Thank you Darren very much for getting me a HP 2575 all in one printer copier scanner. I came acro ...

(read more)
By Pearson


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: