J4858C-C Compatible X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Factory Sealed
[J4858C-C]



Part Number: J4858C-C

Manufacturer: ATOP

Condition: New

Short Description:

J4858C-C Compatible X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Factory Sealed

J4858C-C Compatible X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Factory Sealed

£19.00
£22.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

While most optical transceivers are defined by standard bodies or Multi-source Agreements (MSAs), many optical switch and transport OEMs add information in the DOM that require match or the transceiver is not interoperable. ProLabs transceivers are the high-quality, dependable, cost-effective alternative. ProLabs offers all the standard transceiver packages including the code to be interoperable giving you a single source for your transceiver needs.
ProLabs offers an extensive range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28.
ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 45 mm
Depth 20 mm
Height 115 mm
Weight 31 g
Power
Maximum voltage 3.3 V
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Other features
RX sensitivity -20 dB
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Tx power (min) -9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -3.5 dBmW
Product colour Silver
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver standard SX
Features
Product colour Silver
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

ProLabs J4858C-C. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 45 mm, Depth: 20 mm, Height: 115 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

While most optical transceivers are defined by standard bodies or Multi-source Agreements (MSAs), many optical switch and transport OEMs add information in the DOM that require match or the transceiver is not interoperable. ProLabs transceivers are the high-quality, dependable, cost-effective alternative. ProLabs offers all the standard transceiver packages including the code to be interoperable giving you a single source for your transceiver needs.
ProLabs offers an extensive range of optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28.
ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for compatibility with today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specification.

Currently viewing: J4858C-C Compatible X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver Factory Sealed
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search