MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12M 9/125 LSZH Singlemode Duplex OS1/OS2 FIB441012 - eet01
[FIB441012]



Part Number: FIB441012

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12M 9/125 LSZH Singlemode Duplex OS1/OS2 FIB441012

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12M 9/125 LSZH Singlemode Duplex OS1/OS2 FIB441012 - eet01

£34.00
£40.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 LC/UPC
Connector 2 LC/UPC
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Cable colour Yellow
Gender Male/Male
Fiber optic type OS1/OS2
Full duplex Y
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Cable length 12 m
Connector gender Male/Male
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Microconnect FIB441012. Cable length: 12 m, Fiber optic type: OS1/OS2, Connector 1: LC/UPC, Connector 2: LC/UPC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow

Product Description

Currently viewing: MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 12M 9/125 LSZH Singlemode Duplex OS1/OS2 FIB441012 -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall


I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes


I would like to thank Darren at Athema for all his help in gettin our printer repaired. Will use ag ...

(read more)
By Jennifer Bailey


Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: