Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode) MTB-SR - eet01
[MTB-SR]



Part Number: MTB-SR

Manufacturer: Planet

Condition: New

Short Description:

Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode) MTB-SR

Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode) MTB-SR - eet01

£45.00
£54.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The MTB family includes 10G SFP+ and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet module that are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ or 10G XFP interface to provide high performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Reviews

Specs

Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling technology 10GBase-BX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Features
Product colour Metallic
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

PLANET MTB-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic

Product Description

The MTB family includes 10G SFP+ and 10G Fiber Optic (XFP) Gigabit Ethernet module that are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ or 10G XFP interface to provide high performance 10G Ethernet network for enterprises, telecoms and ISPs. The MTB family is also well applicable for data center cloud computing. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), up to 10 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Currently viewing: Planet 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver (Multi-mode) MTB-SR - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik


We bought the printer (HP Colour LJ 2500) at a good price, it was well packed in a professional way, ...

(read more)
By Martin


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten


I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search