SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed
[SFP-10G-SR]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Fiber optic connector LC
Features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Currently viewing: SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed
Customer Testimonials

Best price I could find on the 'net and delivered in less than 24 hours - top marks!

(read more)
By Tony Bratley

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search