SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed
[SFP-10G-SR]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
SFP transceiver standard SR
Fiber optic connector LC
Features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Currently viewing: SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Factory Sealed
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search