Startech - Industrial Io 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter St 2km In Mcm110st2gb
[MCM110ST2GB]



Part Number: MCM110ST2GB

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Startech - Industrial Io Mcm110st2gb 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode

Startech - Industrial Io         10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode       Fiber Media Converter St 2km     In Mcm110st2gb

£49.00
£58.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Weight & dimensions
Package width 5.71 mm
Package depth 6.89 mm
Package height 2.56 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Interface LAN
Full duplex Y
Fiber type MM, FX, ST
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Packaging data
Package width 5.71 mm
Package depth 6.89 mm
Package height 2.56 mm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Package width: 5.71 mm, Package depth: 6.89 mm, Package height: 2.56 mm. Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, FX, ST

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Currently viewing: Startech - Industrial Io 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe


I bought an Ex-demo Laptop from Athema Services and was very happy with the machine itself and also ...

(read more)
By Steve Bishop

Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: