D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000
[DEM-311GT]



Part Number: DEM-311GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000

£45.00
£54.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Features

D-Link DEM-311GT. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) D
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt

Mrs
Very efficient service, quick delivery and good Customer Service with further requests. Easy to use ...

(read more)
By Lesley O'Neill


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin


I have just purchased an HP Colour Laserjet 2605dtn, Good service and helpful when I had contacted ...

(read more)
By Roy Clements

Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: