D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000
[DEM-311GT]



Part Number: DEM-311GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000

£44.00
£52.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Features

D-Link DEM-311GT. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) D
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman


I have just purchased an HP Colour Laserjet 2605dtn, Good service and helpful when I had contacted ...

(read more)
By Roy Clements


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan


Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton

Mr
This was the first time that I have ordered reconditioned peripherals for our business and I will ad ...

(read more)
By Forbes Fyfe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: