D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000
[DEM-311GT]



Part Number: DEM-311GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) DEM-311GT - C2000

£47.00
£56.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Features

D-Link DEM-311GT. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port Mini-GBIC SX Mutli-mode Fiber Transceiver (up To 550m) D
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Used Athema for the first time as I needed a specific printer that was no longer being manufactured. ...

(read more)
By Robert Milliken


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews


Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: