MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5M 9/125 Singlemode Duplex LSZH OS1/OS2 FIB4410015 - eet01
[FIB4410015]



Part Number: FIB4410015

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5M 9/125 Singlemode Duplex LSZH OS1/OS2 FIB4410015

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5M 9/125 Singlemode Duplex LSZH OS1/OS2 FIB4410015 - eet01

£14.00
£16.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC, 1.5M, 9/125, Singlemode Duplex, LSZH, OS1/OS2, Yellow

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1.5 m
Features
Connector 1 LC/UPC
Connector 2 LC/UPC
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber optic type OS1/OS2
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Microconnect LC-LC, 1.5m. Connector 1: LC/UPC, Connector 2: LC/UPC, Core diameter: 9 µm. Cable length: 1.5 m

Product Description

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC, 1.5M, 9/125, Singlemode Duplex, LSZH, OS1/OS2, Yellow

Currently viewing: MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1.5M 9/125 Singlemode Duplex LSZH OS1/OS2 FIB4410015
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Miss
Nice easy people to deal with and a good product - prompt responses even after the sale was complete ...

(read more)
By Sue Hockaday

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin


This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: